Explore Telemark

EN

NO

Skjærgårds bus from Langesund to Valle

Type:Bus companies

3970, Langesund

Add Skjærgårds bus from Langesund to Valle to your Itinerary

the coast of Bamble
  • the coast of Bamble
  • Product Image
  • Bamble Maxitaxi
  • the reception and kiosk at Brevigstrand Camping
  • Product Image
  • Restaurant Sjøterrassen in Bamble with guest harbour and motorhome parking
  • The range at Bamble Golfpark

Book Tickets Online

About

Now you can take a bus from Langesund down the coast, whether you want to swim, eat or walk the coastal path.

Buss timetable from 1 July to 31 July 2022
(timetable vill be updatet for summer season 2023 once official) 

Departure Langesund at 11.00 and kl. 16.00
(Driving lower road - Stop by the road at Badeparken)

Departure Stathelle at 11.10 and 18.05
(Runs "Gamle Stathelle" stop also at Bus stop at Brotorvet)

Arrival / departure Rognstranda at 11.20 and 17.55
Arrival / departure Ivarsand at 11.35 and 17.55
Arrival / departure Brevikstrand at 11.45 and 17.35
Arrival / departure Trosby at 11.55 and 17.05
Arrival / departure Kjønnøya / Havparadiset at 12.00 and 17.20
Arrival / departure Sjøterrassen at 12.15 and 16.55
Arrival / departure Valle at 12.25 and 16.45
Arrival / departure Feset at 12.45 and 16.30 (via Europaveien and Stathelle (Hekkensmyr) and upper road to Langesund)
Arrival / departure Langrønningen at 12.50 and 16.25

Prices 2022
Langesund / Stathelle - Rognstranda:                  NOK 50,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Brevikstrand / Ivarsand: NOK 65, -
Langesund / Stathelle sound - Trosby:                 NOK 70,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Kjønnøya:                       NOK 80,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Sjøterrassen:                  NOK 90,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Valle:                               NOK 95,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Feset:                             NOK 100,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Langrønningen:              NOK 105,-


Prices between other destinations: NOK 50,-

Return from Feset / Langrønningen to Langesund goes via Europaveien and upper road from Stathelle to Langesund.

Information about Skjærgårdsbussen call +47 35 90 55 20 Mon - Fri 08.30 -16.00

After 4 pm and on weekends call +47 959 58 000

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Contact

Tel: 35905520

Opening Times

Season (1 July 2022 - 31 July 2022)
DayTimes
Monday - Sunday11:00
16:00

What's Nearby

  1. The geological history of Bamble, Kongshavn

    Bamble's Landscape - Exciting Geology Through Millions of Years

    520 m away
  2. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark Steinvika

    The rocks in Steinvika were created in the earth's antiquity, for approx. 461-451 million…

    871 m away
  3. Tangen Fort

    Tangen Fort, located at the far end of Langesundstangen, is a popular hiking area just…

    1.35 km away
  1. Tangvald Nature Reserve

    Great hiking area near  Rognstranda in Bamble. Beautiful forests and flora.

    2.59 km away
  2. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark, Bamble

    Bamble is dominated by two types of landscape with completely different geological…

    2.66 km away
  3. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark Rognstranda

    The landscape with the escarpments, "flauane" in Norwegian, is characteristic of the…

    4.32 km away
  4. Gallery Grindbakken - silversmith workshop and gallery

    Gallery Grindbakken is a small and exciting gallery by the water's edge at Stathelle.

    5.85 km away
  5. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark - Rugtvedt

    At Rugtvedt in Bamble, a new exciting locality has emerged, a sandy beach that was…

    5.87 km away
  6. The Crystalhouse in Brevik

    "Krystallhuset"  in Brevik was erected on the occasion Brevik 150th anniversary in 1995.

    6.32 km away
  7. Brevik Town Museum

    Brevik Museum is located in the old town hall in Brevik, erected in 1761.

    6.40 km away
  8. Foldvik Family Park

    Foldvik Family Park is an eldorado for families with an outstanding selection of fun…

    12.79 km away
  9. Østre Porsgrunn Church

    The new church in Porsgrunn, Østre Porsgrunn church, is an architectural gem and has…

    16.11 km away
  10. Historical garden, Porsgrunn town museum

    A hidden pearl right in the center at Porsgrunn City Museum.

    16.26 km away
  11. Osebrostrøket district

    Osebro is the best preserved part of Porsgrunn town.

    16.68 km away
  12. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark, Porsgrunn

    South of Porsgrunn, across Frierfjorden and further into Bamble by Herre, there is an…

    16.69 km away
  13. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark

    As the first geopark in Scandinavia, Gea Norvegica became member of the Global Geoparks…

    16.71 km away
Previous Next