Explore Telemark

English

Norsk

Skien Railway Station

Type:Train

Rektor Ørnsgt. 32, 3717, Skien

Add Skien Railway Station to your Itinerary

Product Image

About

Take the train to Telemark and Skien!
The train runs several trips a day.

VY's trains pass the most beautiful, wild and unspoiled scenery in Norway.

You can buy your ticket at www.vy.no - the VY's ticket-machines, or you can call +47 23 62 00 00

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Contact

Tel: 815 00 888

What's Nearby

  1. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark,Skien

    Skien has an exceptional geological diversity. A tour across the Skien-Gjerpendalen…

    32 m away
  2. Gjerpen Church

    Gjerpen Church lies on the northern edge of Skien and is a beautiful romanesque stone…

    579 m away
  3. Lie cementery

    Lie cemetery with Lietorvet shopping center in Skien, was given in 1841 as a gift from…

    869 m away
  1. Skien Church

    Skien church was completed in 1894 and has 1,400 seats. The church is located in the…

    1.01 km away
  2. Passion for Skien - Lundegata

    Aleksel Bordusov's surrealist works adorn walls all over the world. The motif in…

    1.02 km away
  3. Telemark Kunstsenter, SKIEN

    Telemark Kunstsenter (Telemark Art Senter) is a center of competence for professional…

    1.01 km away
  4. Norges Bank building

    The Norges Bank building was built close to Skien church.

    1.03 km away
  5. Passion for Skien - Prinsessegata 13

    Painting: A simple design with message of safeguarding peace and our nature, and with an…

    1.09 km away
  6. Passion for Skien - Kirkegata

    Spaik - Romero Guerra, Mexico. Spaik is an urban artist, with colorful works inspired by…

    1.10 km away
  7. Passion for Skien - Kverndalsgata

    Street art in homage to Åge Samuelsen (1915-1987) and Paal Flaata (1968-...), as well as…

    1.14 km away
  8. Altenburggården

    Altenburggården

    The first owner of Altenburggården was probably Johan Altenburg, Henrik Ibsen's…

    1.21 km away
  9. Skiens Art Association

    Their gallery is in the Cultural Centre called Ibsenhuset, which opened in 1973.

    1.23 km away
  10. Søndre Brekke Estate, Telemark Museum

    The main building, Søndre Brekke farm in Brekkeparken, is truly magnificent and has…

    1.23 km away
  11. Passion for Skien - Kongensgate 16

    The painting shows Skien around the 17th century, where Skien was one of the largest…

    1.24 km away
  12. The Ibsen stairs

    The Ibsen Steps were restored in April 1995.

    1.26 km away
  13. Passion for Skien - Prinsessegata 5

    Victor Ash is a highly acclaimed French street artist, originally from Portugal, who…

    1.29 km away
Previous Next