To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies
Explore Telemark

English

Norsk

Telemark Bilruter, Avd. Skien

Type:Bus companies

Strømdalsjordet 1, 3727, Skien

Add Telemark Bilruter, Avd. Skien to your Itinerary

Telemark Bilruter, Avd. Skien

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Contact

Tel: 35 90 08 00

What's Nearby

  1. Lie cementery

    Lie cemetery with Lietorvet shopping center in Skien, was given in 1841 as a gift from…

    2.02 km away
  2. The Rat-Wife sculpture

    The sculpture Rat Virgin is located near by Skien centre, at Bakkestranda. 

    2.06 km away
  3. Hakastein cultural monuments site

    Christian burial grounds, cooking pits and "witches graves".


    2.06 km away
  1. Skiens Art Association

    Their gallery is in the Cultural Centre called Ibsenhuset, which opened in 1973.

    2.10 km away
  2. Norges Bank building

    The Norges Bank building was built close to Skien church.

    2.11 km away
  3. Ibsenhusets historie

    Ibsenhuset was officially opened on 9 September 1973 and at the time was Norway’s most…

    2.11 km away
  4. Ibsenhuset

    Ibsenhuset is named after Skien's famous son, Henrik Ibsen.

    2.11 km away
  5. Telemark Kunstsenter, SKIEN

    Telemark Kunstsenter (Telemark Art Senter) is a center of competence for professional…

    2.11 km away
  6. Skien Church

    Skien church was completed in 1894 after the great town fire.

    2.17 km away
  7. The Telemark Canal

    Welcome to the world's most beautiful channel, The Telemark Canal!

    2.24 km away
  8. Altenburggården

    Altenburggården

    The first owner of Altenburggården was probably Johan Altenburg, Henrik Ibsen's…

    2.26 km away
  9. Stockmannsgården

    In this building, in the corner room on the 2nd floor, Henrik Ibsen was born.

    2.29 km away
  10. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark,Skien

    1500 million of years of geological history. 

    2.30 km away
  11. Mosaic - hidden pearls

    Mosaikk - hidden pearls in the centre of Skien.

    2.32 km away
  12. The log driver monument

    The log driver monument on Smieøya.

    2.33 km away
  13. Fish ladder

    New, modern fish ladder in down town of Skien.

    2.36 km away
Previous Next