To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies
Explore Telemark

English

Norsk

Telemark Bilruter, Avd. Skien

Type:Bus companies

Strømdalsjordet 1, 3727, Skien

Add Telemark Bilruter, Avd. Skien to your Itinerary

Product Image

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Contact

Tel: 35 90 08 00

What's Nearby

  1. Lie cementery

    Lie cemetery with Lietorvet shopping center in Skien, was given in 1841 as a gift from…

    2.02 km away
  2. The Rat-Wife sculpture

    The sculpture Rat Virgin is located near by Skien centre, at Bakkestranda. 

    2.06 km away
  3. Hakastein cultural monuments site

    Christian burial grounds, cooking pits and "witches graves".


    2.06 km away
  1. Ibsenhuset

    Ibsenhuset is named after Skien's famous son, Henrik Ibsen.

    2.11 km away
  2. Skiens Art Association

    Their gallery is in the Cultural Centre called Ibsenhuset, which opened in 1973.

    2.10 km away
  3. Norges Bank building

    The Norges Bank building was built close to Skien church.

    2.11 km away
  4. Passion for Skien - Prinsessegata 13

    Painting: A simple design with message of safeguarding peace and our nature, and with an…

    2.10 km away
  5. Ibsenhusets historie

    Ibsenhuset was officially opened on 9 September 1973 and at the time was Norway’s most…

    2.11 km away
  6. Telemark Kunstsenter, SKIEN

    Telemark Kunstsenter (Telemark Art Senter) is a center of competence for professional…

    2.11 km away
  7. Skien Church

    Skien church was completed in 1894 after the great town fire.

    2.17 km away
  8. Passion for Skien - Prinsessegata 5

    Victor Ash is a highly acclaimed French street artist, originally from Portugal, who…

    2.18 km away
  9. Passion for Skien - Prinsessegt 1

    The artist behind the painting in Prinsessegata is David Milton Guinn from Philadelphia,…

    2.20 km away
  10. Passion for Skien - Kirkegata

    Spaik - Romero Guerra, Mexico. Spaik is an urban artist, with colorful works inspired by…

    2.19 km away
  11. The Telemark Canal

    Welcome to the world's most beautiful channel, The Telemark Canal!

    2.24 km away
  12. Altenburggården

    Altenburggården

    The first owner of Altenburggården was probably Johan Altenburg, Henrik Ibsen's…

    2.26 km away
  13. Stockmannsgården

    In this building, in the corner room on the 2nd floor, Henrik Ibsen was born.

    2.29 km away
Previous Next