Explore Telemark

English

Norsk

Skjærgårds bus from Langesund to Valle

Type:Bus companies

3970, Langesund

Add Skjærgårds bus from Langesund to Valle to your Itinerary

the coast of Bamble
  • the coast of Bamble
  • Product Image
  • Bamble Maxitaxi
  • the reception and kiosk at Brevigstrand Camping
  • Product Image
  • Product Image
  • Product Image
  • Product Image
  • Restaurant Sjøterrassen in Bamble with guest harbour and motorhome parking
  • The range at Bamble Golfpark

Book Tickets Online

About

Skjærgårdsbussen 2022

Now you can take a bus from Langesund down the coast, whether you want to swim, eat or walk the coastal path.

All days from 1 July to 31 July 2022


Departure Langesund at 11.00 and kl. 16.00
(Driving lower road - Stop by the road at Badeparken)

Departure Stathelle at 11.10 and 18.05
(Runs "Gamle Stathelle" stop also at Bus stop at Brotorvet)

Arrival / departure Rognstranda at 11.20 and 17.55
Arrival / departure Ivarsand at 11.35 and 17.55
Arrival / departure Brevikstrand at 11.45 and 17.35
Arrival / departure Trosby at 11.55 and 17.05
Arrival / departure Kjønnøya / Havparadiset at 12.00 and 17.20
Arrival / departure Sjøterrassen at 12.15 and 16.55
Arrival / departure Valle at 12.25 and 16.45
Arrival / departure Feset at 12.45 and 16.30 (via Europaveien and Stathelle (Hekkensmyr) and upper road to Langesund)
Arrival / departure Langrønningen at 12.50 and 16.25

Prices 2022
Langesund / Stathelle - Rognstranda:                  NOK 50,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Brevikstrand / Ivarsand: NOK 65, -
Langesund / Stathelle sound - Trosby:                 NOK 70,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Kjønnøya:                       NOK 80,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Sjøterrassen:                  NOK 90,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Valle:                               NOK 95,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Feset:                             NOK 100,-
Langesund / Stathelle - Langrønningen:              NOK 105,-


Prices between other destinations: NOK 50,-

Information about Skjærgårdsbussen call 35 90 55 20 Mon -Fr at 08.30 -16.00

After 4 pm and on weekends on tel. 959 58 000

NB!

Return from Feset / Langrønningen to Langesund goes via Europaveien and upper road from Stathelle to Langesund.

It is not possible to bring passengers who only travel the section Langesund - Stathelle and

Stathelle - Langesund.

Information about Skjærgårdsbussen call 35 90 55 20 Mon - Fri 08.30 -16.00

After 4 pm and on weekends on tel. 959 58 000

www.visitbamble.no/transport
Mer om denne kildetekstenKildeteksten er nødvendig for å få mer informasjon om oversettelsen
Send tilbakemelding
Sidepaneler

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Contact

Tel: 35905520

Opening Times

Season (1 July 2022 - 31 July 2022)
DayTimes
Monday - Sunday11:00
16:00

What's Nearby

  1. Gallery Det Gamle Rådhus

    Workshop and gallery in Langesund. 

    46 m away
  2. Langesund customs warehouse

    Langesund customs warehouse as it stands today was erected in 1869.

    68 m away
  3. Tollpakkboden-the customs warehouse

    Tollpakkboden is a log-built warehouse, the main part of which dates from the early 1700s.

    89 m away
  1. St. Helena

    The old guardhouse is now a customs museum, with artefacts found there from long ago.

    99 m away
  2. Brotherly love

    132 m away
  3. The geological history of Bamble, Kongshavn

    Bamble's Landscape - Exciting Geology Through Millions of Years

    520 m away
  4. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark Steinvika

    The rocks in Steinvika were created in the earth's antiquity, for approx. 461-451 million…

    871 m away
  5. Tangen Fort

    Tangen Fort, located at the far end of Langesundstangen, is a popular hiking area just…

    1.35 km away
  6. Tangvald Nature Reserve

    Great hiking area near  Rognstranda in Bamble. Beautiful forests and flora.

    2.59 km away
  7. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark, Bamble

    Bamble is dominated by two types of landscape with completely different geological…

    2.66 km away
  8. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark Rognstranda

    The landscape with the escarpments, "flauane" in Norwegian, is characteristic of the…

    4.32 km away
  9. The Olav-church ruin

    The Olav church ruin (Skeidi church) are the ruins of a stone church built before 1150 in…

    4.92 km away
  10. Bamble Church

    Bamble Church is a large wooden structure dedicated in 1845.

    4.95 km away
  11. Gallery Grindbakken - silversmith workshop and gallery

    Gallery Grindbakken is a small and exciting gallery by the water's edge at Stathelle.

    5.85 km away
  12. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark - Rugtvedt

    At Rugtvedt in Bamble, a new exciting locality has emerged, a sandy beach that was…

    5.87 km away
  13. Gea Norvegica Unesco Global Geopark

    As the first geopark in Scandinavia, Gea Norvegica became member of the Global Geoparks…

    16.71 km away
Previous Next